Not logged in - Login

All Pages

Title
"Technique of Latin Dancing" - Walter Laird
Adele Hyland
Adjudicator
AIDA Dance Shoes
Aigars Stolcers
Aigars Svars
Alain Doucet
Alan Dixon
Albina Habrle
Aleksandra Gisher
Alessia Manfredini
Alexey Silde
Allan Tornsberg
Amanda Reyzin
Amateur Division of DanceSport
American DanceSport Festival
American Rhythm
American Smooth
American Star Ball Championships
American Style
Amy Anderson
Anastasia Muravyova
Anatoli Gorolevici
Andrei Gavriline
Andrej Skufca
Andrew Sinkinson
Andrey Piskarev
Anita Smite
Ann Durocher
Anna Mikhed
Anna Trebunskaya
Argentine Tango
Arthur Murray
Ballroom Dance
Ballroom Dancers' Federation
Ballroom Dancers' Federation International
Baltic Grand Prix
Barbara McColl
Beata Onefater
Bill Davies
Bill Morganti
Bill Sparks
Blackpool Dance Festival
Blackpool Dance Festival Champions
Blackpool Junior Dance Festival
Blackpool Sequence Dance Festival
Bob Powers
Bolero
Boogie Woogie
Boriana Deltcheva
Boyko Ivanov
Brazilian Samba
Bree Watson
Brian McDonald
Brigitt Mayer
British Association of Teachers of Dancing
British Dance Council
British Open Championships
British Sequence Championships
Brooklyn Dancesport Club
Bruno Collins
Bryan Watson
Cakewalk
Carmen Vincelj
Cathi Nyemchek
Caucasus Cup
Cecilia Giovacchini
Cha-Cha
Charles Danza
Charles Penatello
Charlotte Jorgensen
Cher Rutherford
Choreography
Chris Johnston
Christiane Primeau
Christine Harvey
Christine McDonald
City DanceSport Challenge
Colin Hillary
Colin James
Corky Ballas
Dan Messenger
Dan Rutherford
DanceSport
DanceSport Federation
DanceSport Rankings
DanceSport Studio
Dancing with the Stars
Daniel Calloway
Daniel Dilley
Daniele Gozzi
David Elkin
David Hamilton
David Sycamore
Davide Gabusi
Dean Abraham
Debbie Avalos Kusumi
Decho Kraev
Delyan Terziev
Denis Tremblay
Denise Weavers
Dennis Rogers
Diana McDonald
Didio Barrera
Dirk Heidemann
Dmitry Timokhin
Donna Edelstein
Donnie Burns
DSS
East Coast Swing
Eastern United States DanceSport Championships
Eddie Alba
Eduard Apolonov
Edward Simon
Elena Khvorova
Elena Kryuchkova
Elsa Wells
Emmanuel Pierre-Antoine
Empire Dance Championship
English Amateur Dancesport Association
Entrechats
Espen Salberg
Eugene Katsevman
Eulia Baranovsky
Exhibition Dancing
Finnish Dance Sport Federation
Folk Dance
Formation Dance
Foxtrot
France Mousseau
Francesco Flumiani
Franco Formica
Fred Astaire
Gary Edwards
Gary McDonald
Gary Stroick
Gaynor Fairweather
Genadi Kijnyer
George Gachechiladze
Georgia Ambarian
Georgian National DanceSport Federation
German Open Championships (GOC)
Giacomo Agrello
Giacomo Steccaglia
Giampiero Giannico
Ginger Rogers
Glenn Weiss
Gunner Sverrisson
Hans Galke
Hayk Arshakian
Help
Help: Allowed formatting tags and attributes
Help: Creating and Editing Pages
Help: Images and media Files
Help: New Topic Inquiry
Help: Structural page format
Hermes Pan
Horst Beer
Ieva Pauksena
Igor Golovach
Igor Golovach & Michelle Blank - Dance Couple
Igor Litvinov
Igor Nikon
Igor Pilipenchuk
Igor Suvorov
Ilya Ifraimov
Imperial Society of Teachers of Dancing
Ina Jeliazkova
Inessa Strelnikova
Inna Brayer
Inna Dyachenko
International Championships
International Dance Teachers Association
International Latin American Dance Championships
International Style
International Style Latin
International Style Standard
Irina Gorolevici
Irina Sarukhanyan
Irina Trebunskaya
Islanders Dancesport Challenge
Izabella Lewandowski
Janet Gleave
Jaroslaw Radzimierski
Jean-Marc Genereux
Jim Maranto
Jive
Joanna Leunis
Joe Trovato
John Kimmins
John Nyemchek
Jonathan Roberts
Josephine Bradley
Jukka Haapalainen
Julie Fryer
Junior Athletes DanceSport Association
Karina Smirnoff
Karita Yli-Piipari
Kasia Kozak
Katharina Giannico
Katrina Volgina
Katusha Wilder
Ken Richards
Ken Sloan
Kimberley Mitchell
Kings Ball DanceSport Competition
Klaus Kongsdal
Kostadin Bidjourov
Larissa Kerbel
Larry Dean
Latin American Sequence Dance
Latvian Dance Sport Federation
Lev Vesnovskiy
Liberty Ball
Linda Dean
List of DanceSport Organizations
LuAnn Pulliam
Lynn Harman
Mambo
Manhattan Amateur Classic Championship
Marcus Hilton
Maria Hansen
Maria Manusova
Marianne Nicole-DePalma
Marie Crowder
Marina Tarsinov
Mark Tabor
Mark Weiss
Markus Homm
Mason Dean NY
Massimo Giorgianni
Maurizio Vescovo
Maxim Kozhevnikov
Maxina
Maxixe
Mazurka
Medal Examinations
Melanie LaPatin
Melinda Torokgyorgy
Melissa Dexter
Meryem Pearson
Michael Chapman
Michael Malitowski
Michael Mead
Michael Wentink
Michelle Angela
Michelle Blank
Michellino
Mid-Atlantic Championships
Mila Lehkovenko
Minuet
Mireille Veilleux
Mirjam Zwijsen
Modern Sequence Dance
National Association of Teachers of Dancing
National Dance Council of America
New England DanceSport Championships
New York Dance Festival
Nicole Carroll
Nina Estrina
NJ DanceSport Classic - Summer Sizzler
North American DanceSport Teachers Association
Ohio Star Ball Championships
Old-Time Dances
Olga Müller-Omeltchenko
Paragon Ballroom
Paragon Open DanceSport Championships
Paso Doble
Pat Traymore
Patricia Goh
Patricia Panebianco
Patrick Johnson
Paul Holmes
Paul Killick
Pavane
Peabody
Peter Maxwell
Petr Horacek
Philadelphia DanceSport Championships
Phillip Stephens
Pierre Allaire
Polina Pilipenchuk
Polka
Polonaise
Professional Division of DanceSport
Quadrille
Quickstep
Ray Rivers
Renata Shvarts
Riccardo Cocchi
Rickey Geiger
Rita Gekhman-Algarra
Ron Montez
Ronen Zinshtein
Rosendo Fumero
Ross Pearce
Rozana Sweeney
Rufus Dustin
Rumba
Ruslan Wilder
Salsa
Salvatore Todaro
Sam Sodano
Samba
Sami Yli-Piipari
Sammy Stopford
San Marino DanceSport Federation
San Marino DanceSport Festival
Sandra Fortuna
Sarwat Kaluby
Sasha Bylim
Schottische
Scott Anderson
Sequence Dancing
Serena Lecca
Sergey Belyaev
Sergey Ryupin
Sergey Trubin
Shirley Ballas
Shirley Johnson
Showdance
Simone Cané
Sirpa Suutari-Jääskö
Skating System
Slavik Kryklyvyy
Slavik Legkovenko
So You Think You Can Dance
Social Dancing
Solemn Basse Danse
Spotlight Dance Center
Stanley McCalla
Stephan Krauel
Stephen Hadley
Stephen Hannah
Stephen Knight
Stepping Out Studios
Steven Dougherty
Steven Mesh
Susan Silva
Sveta Daly
Svetlana Gudyno
Svjatoslav Jushkov
Taliat Tarsinov
Tango
Terry Sweeney
The Ball NYC
Thomas Lewandowski
Tina Gerova
Toni Redpath
Tony Dovolani
Tony Meredith
Trevor Luff
Troels Bager
United Kingdom Alliance
United States Amateur Ballroom Dance Association
United States Imperial Society Of Teachers of Dancing
Universal Ballroom Dance Center
USA Dance
USA Dance National DanceSport Championships
USA Dance National Training Camp
Valentin Chmerkovskiy
Valentina Fedorchuk
Valentina Kostenko
Vano Kandelaki
Vernon and Irene Castle
Vesa Design
Vesa Hietala
Vibeke Toft
Victor Nikovski
Victor Silvester
Viennese Waltz
Viktoriya Drubetskaya
Vladimir Karpov
Walter Laird
Waltz
Wayne Crowder
Wayne Eng
WDSF Vision
WDSF World DanceSport Championships
WDSF World DanceSport Games
Welcome to the Encyclopedia of DanceSport
Wendi Davies
Wendy Rosalind Johnson
Wheelchair Dancesport
WikiDanceSport
WikiDanceSport: Five Pillars
WikiDanceSport: List of Guidelines
WikiDanceSport: List of policies
WikiDanceSport: Team
World Dance Council
World Dance Council Education Department
World DanceSport Federation
World DanceSport Federation Champions
World Rock 'n' Roll Confederation
Yelena Nikon
Yuehwern Yih
Yuriy Simakov
Zoran Plohl

How it works

WikiDanceSport has been created for the DanceSport community to collaboratively organize and promote this sport throughout the world. Anyone who can access this site can edit most of its articles and create new ones.

Only registered users may create a new article. Some particularly controversial, sensitive and/or vandalism-prone pages are protected to some degree from public alteration. A particularly contentious article may be locked so that only administrators are able to make changes.

In certain cases, all editors are allowed to submit modifications, but review is required for some editors, depending on certain conditions.